Jahr |
Meister |
Bundesland |
aktueller Name |
Finalergebnis, -gegner |
1947 |
WAC (1) |
Wien |
|
keine Play-Offs |
nicht ausgetragen |
1949 |
Admira (1) |
Wien |
|
keine Play-Offs |
1950 |
Post SV (1) |
Wien |
|
" |
1951 |
Wiener Sportklub (1) |
Wien |
|
" |
1952 |
SK Handelsministerium (1) |
Wien |
|
" |
1953 |
Union Babenberg (1) |
Wien |
|
" |
1954 |
Union Babenberg (2) |
Wien |
|
" |
1955 |
Union Babenberg (3) |
Wien |
|
" |
1956 |
EK Engelmann (1) |
Wien |
|
" |
1957 |
Union Babenberg (4) |
Wien |
|
" |
1958 |
EK Engelmann (2) |
Wien |
|
" |
1959 |
Union Babenberg (5) |
Wien |
|
" |
1960 |
EK Engelmann (3) |
Wien |
|
" |
1961 |
EK Engelmann (4) |
Wien |
|
" |
1962 |
EK Engelmann (5) |
Wien |
|
" |
1963 |
SK Handelsministerium (2) |
Wien |
|
" |
1964 |
SK Handelsministerium (3) |
Wien |
|
" |
1965 |
SK Handelsministerium (4) |
Wien |
|
" |
1966 |
Union Kuenring (1) |
Wien |
|
" |
1967 |
EK Engelmann (6) |
Wien |
|
" |
1968 |
EK Engelmann (7) |
Wien |
|
" |
1969 |
EK Engelmann (8) |
Wien |
|
" |
1970 |
EK Engelmann (9) |
Wien |
|
" |
1971 |
UBSC Wien (1) |
Wien |
|
" |
1972 |
UBSC Wien (2) |
Wien |
|
" |
1973 |
UBSC Wien (3) |
Wien |
|
" |
1974 |
UBSC Wien (4) |
Wien |
|
" |
1975 |
UBSC Wien (5) |
Wien |
|
" |
1976 |
UBSC Wien (6) |
Wien |
|
" |
1977 |
UBSC Wien (7) |
Wien |
|
" |
1978 |
BK Klosterneuburg (1) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
" |
1979 |
UBSC Wien (8) |
Wien |
|
" |
1980 |
UBSC Wien (9) |
Wien |
|
" |
1981 |
UBSC Wien (10) |
Wien |
|
" |
1982 |
UBSC Wien (11) |
Wien |
|
" |
1983 |
BK Klosterneuburg (2) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
" |
1984 |
BK Klosterneuburg (3) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
" |
1985 |
BK Klosterneuburg (4) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
" |
1986 |
BK Klosterneuburg (5) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
" |
1987 |
BK Klosterneuburg (6) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
2:1 - UBSC Wels |
1988 |
BK Klosterneuburg (7) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
2:0 - UBSC Wels |
1989 |
BK Klosterneuburg (8) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
2:0 - UBSC Wels |
1990 |
BK Klosterneuburg (9) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
2:0 - UBSC Wels |
1991 |
UBMT Möllersdorf (1) |
Niederösterreich |
Lions |
2:1 - Basket Flyers Vienna |
1992 |
Basket Flyers Vienna (1) |
Wien |
|
2:0 - Lions |
1993 |
UKJ St. Pölten (1) |
Niederösterreich |
|
3:1 - Basket Flyers Vienna |
1994 |
UB Möllersdorf (2) |
Niederösterreich |
Lions |
3:2 - UKJ St. Pölten |
1995 |
UKJ St. Pölten (2) |
Niederösterreich |
|
3:0 - Lions |
1996 |
UKJ St. Pölten (3) |
Niederösterreich |
|
3:0 - Lions |
1997 |
UKJ St. Pölten (4) |
Niederösterreich |
|
3:2 - Gunners |
1998 |
UKJ St. Pölten (5) |
Niederösterreich |
|
3:1 - Gunners |
1999 |
UKJ St. Pölten (6) |
Niederösterreich |
|
4:1 - Bulls |
2000 |
UBM Traiskirchen (3) |
Niederösterreich |
Lions |
3:1 - Bulls |
2001 |
Bears Kapfenberg (1) |
Steiermark |
Bulls |
3:2 - Wörthersee Piraten |
2002 |
Bears Kapfenberg (2) |
Steiermark |
Bulls |
3:2 - Panthers |
2003 |
Bears Kapfenberg (3) |
Steiermark |
Bulls |
3:2 - Swans |
2004 |
Bears Kapfenberg (4) |
Steiermark |
Bulls |
3:1 - Swans |
2005 |
Swans Gmunden (1) |
Oberösterreich |
Swans |
3:0 - Gunners |
2006 |
Swans Gmunden (2) |
Oberösterreich |
Swans |
3:1 - WBC |
2007 |
Swans Gmunden (3) |
Oberösterreich |
Swans |
3:0 - Gunners |
2008 |
Fürstenfeld Panthers (1) |
Steiermark |
Panthers |
3:2 - Gunners |
2009 |
WBC Wels (1) |
Oberösterreich |
|
3:1 - Swans |
2010 |
Swans Gmunden (4) |
Oberösterreich |
Swans |
3:2 - Panthers |
2011 |
Oberwart Gunners (1) |
Burgenland |
Gunners |
3:2 - Swans |
2012 |
Dukes Klosterneuburg (10) |
Niederösterreich |
Dukes |
3:1 - Swans |
2013 |
BC Vienna (1) |
Wien |
BC |
3:2 - Gunners |
2014 |
Güssing Knights (1) |
Burgenland |
|
3:2 - Bulls |
2015 |
Güssing Knights (2) |
Burgenland |
|
3:1 - BC |
2016 |
Oberwart Gunners (2) |
Burgenland |
Gunners |
3:0 - WBC |
2017 |
Bulls Kapfenberg (5) |
Steiermark |
Bulls |
4:1 - Gunners |
2018 |
Bulls Kapfenberg (6) |
Steiermark |
Bulls |
4:2 - Swans |